Product Datasheet Catalog Home Family Home Step Search

FSPSCD3 -- FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 6-port, Phosphor Bronze, Loaded with 3 Adapters, Blue

For use with FCR, FTR, FCW and FTU enclosures and trays and the FPR3SP panel. Adapter panels are available as blank plates or with ST-style, SC Duplex and Simplex, FC, MT-RJ, LC and SC to ST-style adapters. Adapter panels are available in high-density versions. Zirconia (Ceramic) adapters recommended for singlemode applications.

Product Specifications
 Product  
 FSP Adapter Type  SC Duplex
 # of Adapters  3
 Unit Package  Single
 Order Quantity  Bag of 1
 Catalog Page  Click Here
 FSP Adapter Sleeves  Phosphor Bronze
 FSP Adapter Color  Blue


FEATURES
  • For multimode and singlemode applications.
  • Adapters secured with screws.
  • Various colors available to differentiate networks and applications.
  • Available loaded, unloaded or as blanks.
  • Quick snap in installation.
  • SC/APC adapter panels available.


SPECIFICATIONS
  • Cold Rolled Steel panel with a durable black powder coat finish.
  • Dimensions: 1.1W x 5.1H.
  • Weight (loaded) - 0.1 lbs.
  • FC/PC adapter housings are Nickel-plated machined brass.
  • ST-style simplex adapters have black oxide Nickel-plated Zinc die-cast housings.
  • Available with Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic alignment sleeves in SC, ST-style and LC adapters.
  • SC/APC and FC adapters have Zirconia Ceramic sleeves.




Powered by SAQQARA